Privacy Policy.

EcomExodus (ABN 64 680 559 931) and its related entities (WebFly) respect the privacy of our customers and other individuals and is bound by the Privacy Act 1988, which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Business data

EcomExodus is a service tranferring your vital business information (server users and passwords, customers, emails etc.), none of this will ever be shared with anyone.

Login Emails

The login you provide as a user of our service will not be shared with anyone, nor will we send you marketing emails. An email login is required to verify your account and for notification of processes and receiving receipts of purchases only.

Collection of your personal information.

There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to future EcomExodus customer support features you are required to submit personally identifiable information. This may include but not limited to a unique username and password.

Use of your personal information.

For each visitor to enter the EcomExodus site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and the referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalized content to you while you are at this Site.

Changes to this Privacy Policy.

EcomExodus reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should contact EcomExodus prior to accessing the site to discuss any privacy issues you may have concerning your data.

Accessing Your Personal Information.

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. EcomExodus reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.

Contacting us.

EcomExodus welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us.

Post: Attn: Privacy Policy, EcomExodus E-mail: contact@ecomexodus.com

Last Updated April 2016